Privacy Policy

Temp DA PTY LTD is bound to the Privacy Act of 1988 and its amendments. Temp DA PTY LTD has mentioned below all personal information we retain and for what purpose. Included in our policy we identify what parties we may share said information with and what procedures we have in place to ensue information is kept private and confidential.

Personal information retained

Temp DA PTY LTD hold on record personal information listed below:

-Staff personal details

-Staff attendance records including but not limited to sick and recreational leave including staff 

-Accident and Incident reports in relation to any work place occurrence

-Staff and client portfolios in relation to building staff client relationships

Purpose in which we retain said information

Temp DA PTY LTD hold on record personal information to use in the means listed below:

-Accurate staff placement

-Staff availability and attendance record keeping 

-Quality assurance

-Recruitment 

-Staff management

-Training​

Use and disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information to our Clients for the purposes for which it is primarily held or for a related secondary purpose. We will only use or disclose

Personal Information that has been provided to us if:

-We have authority to do so;
-We have given notification of the intention to use or disclose information and there has been no objection to that use or disclosure;
-We are under a legal duty to do so, including circumstances where we are under a lawful duty of care to disclose information.

Contractors

The company at times has contractors involved in operations, this can be in the form of:

-Administrators

-IT support

-Marketing support

-Digital engineering 

Security of personal information

Temp DA PTY LTD will go to all reasonable measures to ensure the safe handing of all information provided. Only Temp DA PTY LTD personnel will have access to stored information. Due to the complex ability of internet hacking complete protection can not be guaranteed or warranted by Temp DA PTY LTD.

Contact

Any further clarification can be emailed in writing to Temp DA PTY LTD. Our director will endeavour to provide the upmost clarification on any areas of concern.